Loading...

Sunday, January 25, 2009

First Post

I finally have my very own blog! i'm not a lurker anymore hah! I was hesitant at first cuz im not sure if im gonna have time. The main reason of creating this blog is to post pics and swatches (since youtube video quality won't do justice) and hopefully do some product reviews as well. Someone on yt mentioned that I should do a vlog. Imma stick to blog for now lol! I might also do some random postings so y'all can take a peek of my personal life. Plus, sometimes it's easier to post blogs rather than do vids. I found a new hobby! lol! Happy reading my luvlies!

No comments: