Loading...

Friday, January 22, 2010

Red Velvety Goodness!

It's my first time baking cupcakes and it turned out great!
Even my baby girl can't resist!
There are many recipes you can find online. I got mine from allrecipes.com. Here's one from youtube:

Friday, January 8, 2010

DIY Project Stud Crazeee: Studded Converse

Here's another DIY stud project my bF and I recently finished. Yes, I ain't gonna take all the credit. I did most of it but he helped me since it's his shoes anyway lol! Now I know why freepeople.com are selling these babies for over $100!
TOOLS OF THE TRADE
  • Converse Sneakers - $40
  • 1/4" Pyramid Studs (approx. 100 pcs) - less than $10
  • Labor of Love - Priceless!
Hope you all enjoyed the holidays. Mine was very low-key. Cheers to a fab New Year ahead of us ;)
***